Is RANCH DRESSING Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • a natural food fiber
  • modified food starch

a natural food fiber

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, NON -HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, BUTTERMILK, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, DRIED EGG YOLKS, XANTHAN GUM (A NATURAL FOOD FIBER), DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, PHOSPHORIC ACID, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SODIUM BENZOATE & POTASSIUM SORBATE AS PRESERVATIVES, SPICES, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (TITANIUM DIOXIDE), CALCIUM SORBATE AS PRESERVATIVES, SPICES, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (TITANIUM DIOXIDE), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT QUALITY), CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC EXTRACTIVE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SPICE EXTRACTIVE.

Check RANCH DRESSING against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryTangyGarlicky
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSaladToppingGarnishing