Is RANCH DRESSING Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic buttermilk
  • organic skim milk
  • organic buttermilk powder

organic buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC EGG YOLK, ORGANIC BUTTERMILK POWDER (ORGANIC BUTTERMILK, ORGANIC SKIM MILK), SALT, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC YEAST EXTRACT, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC GROUND MUSTARD SEED, LACTIC ACID, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC CILANTRO, ORGANIC PARSLEY, ORGANIC DILL.

Check RANCH DRESSING against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
TangyHerbaceousGarlickySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladToppingGarnishing