Is RANCH ORGANIC DRESSING, RANCH Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic sweet cream buttermilk solids
organic sweet cream buttermilk solids
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ORGANIC VEGETABLE OIL (ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR ORGANIC CANOLA OIL), ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, ORGANIC SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, ORGANIC EGG YOLKS, SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF: ORGANIC CORNSTARCH, ORGANIC GARLIC*, LACTIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC ONION*, ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC ONION, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE.
Check RANCH ORGANIC DRESSING, RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RANCH ORGANIC DRESSING, RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


