Is RANCH ORGANIC STYLE DRESSING & MARINADE PLANT POWDER Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut palm sugar

coconut palm sugar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Powdered dressing delivers creamy, tangy, herb-forward flavor and a fine, easily soluble texture that reconstitutes into a smooth pourable sauce. Commonly used as a salad dressing, dip, or meat/vegetable marinade, reviewers note convenient prep, versatile applications, and generally authentic taste, while some mention variable seasoning intensity, and occasional clumping reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

*COLD-PRESSED EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, FILTERED WATER, *UNFILTERED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, *LEMON JUICE, *HEMP SEEDS, *COCONUT PALM SUGAR, NUTRITIONAL YEAST, *MINCED GARLIC, *MINCED ONION, GRAY SEA SALT, *DILL, *BLACK PEPPER, *RED BELL PEPPER, *PARSLEY, *CHIVES.

Check RANCH ORGANIC STYLE DRESSING & MARINADE PLANT POWDER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Powder

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousVinegarySavory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SaladMarinadingMeal PrepDipping