Is RANCH SALAD WITH CHICKEN GRILLED CHICKEN MEAT, APPLES, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH ROMAINE LETTUCE & RANCH DRESSING, RANCH SALAD WITH CHICKEN Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Romaine Lettuce, Organic Reduced Fat Ranch Dressing (Organic Cultured Buttermilk, Organic Soybean Oil, Water, Organic Egg Yolk, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Organic Maltodextrin Less Than 2% Of Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Corn Starch, Organic Dried Carrot, Organic Dried Garlic, Organic Skim Milk Powder, Organic Dried Ornion Organic Green Onion Organic Dried Bell Pepper, Organic Cultured Dextrose, Organic Black Pepper, Xanthan Gum, Organic Guar Gum, Lactic Acid, Organic Parsley, Organic Mustard Flour, Citric Acid, Organic Rosemary Extract), Organic Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast With Rib Meat (Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of Sea Salt, Organic Corn Starch, Organic Garlic Powder Organic Onion Powder, Organic Black Pepper), Organic Apples (Calcium Ascorbate Added (To Maintiain Freshness And Color)), Organic Monterey Jack Cheese (Organic Monterey Jack Cheese (Organic Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking))
Check RANCH SALAD WITH CHICKEN GRILLED CHICKEN MEAT, APPLES, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH ROMAINE LETTUCE & RANCH DRESSING, RANCH SALAD WITH CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RANCH SALAD WITH CHICKEN GRILLED CHICKEN MEAT, APPLES, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH ROMAINE LETTUCE & RANCH DRESSING, RANCH SALAD WITH CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST MEAT STIR FRIED WITH AN AUTHENTIC LONG GRAIN RICE AND AN EYE-CATCHING BLEND OF COLORFUL VEGETABLES ENTREE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
John Soules Foods Fresh, Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Strips With Rib Meat - Grilled - Family Size, 16 oz
CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE
CHICKEN BREAST GRANDE ENCHILADAS WITH TOMATILLO SAUCE & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE HAND ROLLED INTO A CHICKEN AND CHEESE TORTILLA, CHICKEN BREAST GRANDE ENCHILADAS WITH TOMATILLO SAUCE & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE
GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST CHICKEN BREAST MEAT FILLET WITH RIB MEAT, GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST
Where to buy
RANCH SALAD WITH CHICKEN GRILLED CHICKEN MEAT, APPLES, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH ROMAINE LETTUCE & RANCH DRESSING, RANCH SALAD WITH CHICKEN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


