Is RANCH SIGNATURE SAUCE, PERFECT PEPPERCORN Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk solids

buttermilk solids

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, EGG YOLKS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, BLACK PEPPER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SUGAR, LACTIC ACID, PHOSPHORIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC*, SODIUM BENZOATE & POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), ONION*, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, PARSLEY*, DISODIUM INOSINATE & DISODIUM GUANYLATE, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR, SPICE.

Check RANCH SIGNATURE SAUCE, PERFECT PEPPERCORN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladToppingSandwich