Is ""RANCH"" SNACKABLE EGGS & CRUNCHY DIP, ""RANCH Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • free range non-gmo eggs

free range non-gmo eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FREE RANGE NON-GMO EGGS. RANCH DIP: PUMPKIN SEEDS, ONION, SEA SALT, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, SPICES (PARSLEY, DILL, BASIL), GARLIC.

Check ""RANCH"" SNACKABLE EGGS & CRUNCHY DIP, ""RANCH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Spreadable, Whole

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go