Is Ranch Style Pinto Beans Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prepared Pinto Beans (Water, Pinto Beans), Water, Less than 2% of: Onion Powder, Salt, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Garlic Powder, Disodium EDTA (to Promote Color Retention), Spice.

Check Ranch Style Pinto Beans against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ranch Style Pinto Beans is available at 3 retailers

VonsKrogerFry's

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SavorySweetVinegary
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishIngredient