Is RANCH STYLE SALAD DRESSING 2.4KG Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein
- milk
- buttermilk
whey protein
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Vegetable Oil (contains Antioxidant (Butylated Hydroxyanisole)), Water, Glucose Syrup, Buttermilk, Sugar, Onion, Egg Yolk, Food Acids (Acetic, Lactic), Salt, Whey Protein (contains Milk), Garlic Powder, Thickeners (Modified Cornstarch, Xanthan Gum (contains Soy)), Mustard Powder, Pepper.
Check RANCH STYLE SALAD DRESSING 2.4KG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RANCH STYLE SALAD DRESSING 2.4KG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Where to buy
RANCH STYLE SALAD DRESSING 2.4KG is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


