Is RANCH STYLE SALAD DRESSING 2.4KG Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • buttermilk
  • whey protein

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Oil (contains Antioxidant (Butylated Hydroxyanisole)), Water, Glucose Syrup, Buttermilk, Sugar, Onion, Egg Yolk, Food Acids (Acetic, Lactic), Salt, Whey Protein (contains Milk), Garlic Powder, Thickeners (Modified Cornstarch, Xanthan Gum (contains Soy)), Mustard Powder, Pepper.

Check RANCH STYLE SALAD DRESSING 2.4KG against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

RANCH STYLE SALAD DRESSING 2.4KG is available at 1 retailer

Campbells

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
TangyGarlickySavory
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping