Is Ranch Vinaigrette & Marinade Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • egg yolk

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oil, Water, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Lemon Juice, Egg Yolk, Organic Cane Sugar, Nutritional Yeast, Sea Salt, Garlic, Onion, Pepper, Celery Seed, Rosemary Extract (Antioxidant), Xanthan Gum, Contains: Egg

Check Ranch Vinaigrette & Marinade against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ranch Vinaigrette & Marinade is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMarinadingMeal Prep