Is Ranch Wild Coyote Dressing Dip Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Mayonnaise (soybean Oil, Canola Oil, Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Water, Corn Syrup, Salt, Spice, Calcium Disodium Edta (preservative), Lowfat Buttermilk (cultured Low-fat Milk, Non-fat Milk, Food Starch - Modified, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3), 2% Milk: Reduced Fat Milk, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3), Salt, Maltodextrin, Monosodium Glutamate, Spices, Parsley, Xanthan Gum. Contains Eggs, Milk.
Check Ranch Wild Coyote Dressing Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ranch Wild Coyote Dressing Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Tostitos Medium Queso Blanco Dip, 15 Oz.
Where to buy
Ranch Wild Coyote Dressing Dip is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Spreadable


