Is Ranch Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYBEAN OIL, BUTTERMILK, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLK, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, PHOSPHORIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE ADDED AS PRESERVATIVES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE.

Check Ranch against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyTangyHerbaceous
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladToppingSandwich