Is ASDA Ranch Dressing 250ml Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk
  • eggs
  • pasteurised salted egg yolk

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rapeseed Oil, Water, Buttermilk (Milk) (10%), Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Pasteurised Salted Egg Yolk [Egg Yolk, Salt], Cornflour, Salt, Garlic Purée, Sour Cream Powder (Milk), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Parsley, Chives, Coarse Black Pepper

Check ASDA Ranch Dressing 250ml against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavoryTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladTopping