Is ASDA Ranch Dressing 250ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- sour cream powder
- buttermilk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Rapeseed Oil, Water, Buttermilk (Milk) (10%), Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Pasteurised Salted Egg Yolk [Egg Yolk, Salt], Cornflour, Salt, Garlic Purée, Sour Cream Powder (Milk), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Parsley, Chives, Coarse Black Pepper
Check ASDA Ranch Dressing 250ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Ranch Dressing 250ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


