Is Rancher's Choice Dressing, Calorie Wise Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Corn Syrup, Soybean Oil, Vinegar, Egg Yolks, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Sugar, Garlic Juice, Phosphoric Acid (Enhances Tartness), Xanthan Gum (Thickener), Natural Flavours (Contains Milk), Yeast Extract (Natural Flavour Enhancer), Colour, Potassium Sorbate (Maintains Quality), Polysorbate 60 (Prevents Oil Separation), Dried Garlic, Spices, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dried Parsley, Lactic Acid (Enhances Tartness), Calcium Disodium Edta (Maintains Flavour), Silicon Dioxide, (B118j)

Check Rancher's Choice Dressing, Calorie Wise against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rancher's Choice Dressing, Calorie Wise is available at 7 retailers

FortinosLoblawsNo FrillsReal Canadian SuperstoreValuemartYour Independent GrocerZehrs

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyTangySavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishingTopping