Is Rancher's Choice Dressing Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- modified milk
modified milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soybean And Canola Oil, Vinegar, Sugar, Egg Yolks, Salt, Modified Cornstarch, Modified Milk, Xanthan Gum (Thickener), Yeast Extract (Natural Flavour Enhancer), Dried Garlic, Sorbic Acid (Maintains Quality), Dried Onions, Phosphoric Acid (Enhances Tartness), Natural Flavour, Spices, Dried Parsley, Calcium Disodium Edta (Maintains Flavour), Silicon Dioxide
Check Rancher's Choice Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rancher's Choice Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Rancher's Choice Dressing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


