Is Rancher's Choice Ranch Dressing Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • modified milk

modified milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SOYBEAN AND CANOLA OIL, VINEGAR, SUGAR, EGG YOLKS, SALT, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, XANTHAN GUM (THICKENER), YEAST EXTRACT (NATURAL FLAVOUR ENHANCER), DRIED GARLIC, SORBIC ACID (MAINTAINS QUALITY), DRIED ONIONS, PHOSPHORIC ACID (ENHANCES TARTNESS), NATURAL FLAVOUR, SPICES, DRIED PARSLEY, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (MAINTAINS FLAVOUR), SILICON DIOXIDE.

Check Rancher's Choice Ranch Dressing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rancher's Choice Ranch Dressing is available at 6 retailers

Independent City MarketLoblawsNo FrillsReal Canadian SuperstoreValuemartZehrs

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryTangyGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSaladTopping