Is Rancho La Gloria Skinny Strawberry Margarita Wine Cocktail - 750ml Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- agave wine with natural flavors
agave wine with natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Margarita wine cocktail, agave wine with natural flavors, certified color, and artificial sweeteners.
Check Rancho La Gloria Skinny Strawberry Margarita Wine Cocktail - 750ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rancho La Gloria Skinny Strawberry Margarita Wine Cocktail - 750ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Jose Cuervo Authentic Mango Margarita Cocktail, 750 mL
Mr & Mrs T Skinny Margarita Mix, 1 L, Bottle
Stella Rosa Watermelon Semi-Sweet Moscato Rose Wine, 750ml Glass Bottle, Piedmont, Italy
Stella Rosa Stella Pink Semi-Sweet Rose Wine, 750ml Glass Bottle, Piedmont, Italy
Matua New Zealand Sauvignon Blanc White Wine, 750ml Glass wine bottle, New Zealand, 13 % ABV
Where to buy
Rancho La Gloria Skinny Strawberry Margarita Wine Cocktail - 750ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Wine · Bottle


