Is Rancho La Gloria, Strawberry Margarita Wine Cocktail, 13.9% ABV, 1.5L Glass Bottle, 10 - 150ml Servings Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Agave Wine, Water, Sugar, Natural Flavors, Lime Juice, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Carbon Dioxide and Certified Color

Check Rancho La Gloria, Strawberry Margarita Wine Cocktail, 13.9% ABV, 1.5L Glass Bottle, 10 - 150ml Servings against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Rancho La Gloria, Strawberry Margarita Wine Cocktail, 13.9% ABV, 1.5L Glass Bottle, 10 - 150ml Servings is available at 5 retailers

H-E-BVitacostHarris TeeterWalmartIGA

About this product

Wine · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweetCitrus
Texture
CarbonatedSmooth
Commonly used for
Drinking
Dairy Free? Rancho La Gloria, Strawberry Margarita Wine Cocktail, 13.9% ABV, 1.5L Glass Bottle, 10 - 150ml Servings | Spoonful