Is Ranchos Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wholegrain oat flakes
- barley malt flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLEGRAIN OAT FLAKES (46%), Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Maize, Rice Flour, CHOPPED PEANUTS (6%), HONEY (3%), Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Glucose Syrup, Sea Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Barley Malt Flour, Salt, Sunflower Oil. ALLERGY ADVICE: For allergens, see ingredients in bold. May also contain nuts and milk. DIETARY ADVICE: Suitable for vegetarians. No artificial colours, flavourings or preservatives. IT'S WHAT'S INSIDE THAT COUNTS NUTRITION This pa TYPICAL VALUES 1855k Energy Fat
Check Ranchos against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ranchos in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Snack · Bar


