Is Random Harvest Assorted Fudge Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • butter
  • condensed milk
  • chocolate fudge sugar

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Caramel Fudge Ingredients: Sugar, Condensed Milk (milk, Sugar), Glucose Syrup (corn), Cream (milk), Butter (milk), Emulsifier (soy Lecithin). Chocolate Fudge Ingredients: Sugar, Condensed Milk (milk, Sugar), Glucose Syrup (corn), Cream (milk), Butter (milk), Cocoa Powder (2%), Flavour, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin). Vanilla Fudge Ingredients: Sugar, Condensed Milk (milk, Sugar), Glucose Syrup (corn), Cream (milk), Butter (milk), Flavour, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin). Contains Milk and Soy. It may also contain Peanuts and Tree Nuts.

Check Random Harvest Assorted Fudge against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaButterySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingOn The Go