Is Rang 9 Le Mamirolle Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Potassium, Calcium, Pasteurized whole milk, salt, rennet, calcium chloride, lysozyme (eggs), bacterial cultures, annatto.
Check Rang 9 Le Mamirolle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rang 9 Le Mamirolle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
SavoryMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing


