Is Ranger Berry Energy Drink Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • biotin
  • calcium d-pantothenate
  • vitamin b5
  • +1 more

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid, Caffeine, Potassium Sorbate (preservative], Sodium Benzoate [preservative], Sucralose, L-theanine, Whole Coffee Fruit Extract, Niacinamide (niacin]. Green Coffee Extract, Calcium D-pantothenate [vitamin B5], Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6], Biotin (vitamin B7), Methylcobalamin [vitamin B12]

Check Ranger Berry Energy Drink against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Can, Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go