Is Ranger Mix Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Spicy Nut Mix

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Honey roast sesame sticks, Cashews, Pumpkin seeds, Nacho corn sticks, Spices

Check Ranger Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyNuttySavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go