Is Rani Brand Asafetida Ground Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Asafetida, Fenugreek, Edible Gum, Turmeric

Check Rani Brand Asafetida Ground against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Powder

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryMeal Prep