Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.

Is Rani Edible Gum Whole (Arabica Gum) 3.5oz (100g) ~ All Natural, Salt-Free | Vegan | No Colors | Gluten Free Ingredients | NON-GMO | Indian Origin Pescatarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tragacanth Gum

Check Rani Edible Gum Whole (Arabica Gum) 3.5oz (100g) ~ All Natural, Salt-Free | Vegan | No Colors | Gluten Free Ingredients | NON-GMO | Indian Origin against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rani Edible Gum Whole (Arabica Gum) 3.5oz (100g) ~ All Natural, Salt-Free | Vegan | No Colors | Gluten Free Ingredients | NON-GMO | Indian Origin is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Unknown · Whole

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingBakingMeal PrepDrinking
Pescatarian? Rani Edible Gum Whole (Arabica Gum) 3.5oz (100g) ~ All Natural, Salt-Free | Vegan | No Colors | Gluten Free Ingredients | NON-GMO | Indian Origin | Spoonful