Is Rani Falafex Mix (Chickpeas & Spices Blend for Falafel) 400oz (25lbs) 11.36kg Bulk Box ~ Gluten Friendly | NON-GMO | Kosher | Product of USA Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Fava Beans, Chickpeas, Spices, Sea Gate Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch Monocalcium Phosphate), Dehydrated Parsley, Sunflower Oil
Check Rani Falafex Mix (Chickpeas & Spices Blend for Falafel) 400oz (25lbs) 11.36kg Bulk Box ~ Gluten Friendly | NON-GMO | Kosher | Product of USA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rani Falafex Mix (Chickpeas & Spices Blend for Falafel) 400oz (25lbs) 11.36kg Bulk Box ~ Gluten Friendly | NON-GMO | Kosher | Product of USA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Rani Falafex Mix (Chickpeas & Spices Blend for Falafel) 400oz (25lbs) 11.36kg Bulk Box ~ Gluten Friendly | NON-GMO | Kosher | Product of USA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Powder


