Is Rani Idly Rava (Parboiled Cream of Rice) 64oz (4lbs) 1.81kg ~ All Natural | Vegan | Gluten Friendly | NON-GMO | Indian Origin Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • parboiled cream of rice

parboiled cream of rice

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Parboiled Cream of Rice

Check Rani Idly Rava (Parboiled Cream of Rice) 64oz (4lbs) 1.81kg ~ All Natural | Vegan | Gluten Friendly | NON-GMO | Indian Origin against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rani Idly Rava (Parboiled Cream of Rice) 64oz (4lbs) 1.81kg ~ All Natural | Vegan | Gluten Friendly | NON-GMO | Indian Origin is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Grain · Granule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepCooking