Is Rani Louisiana Cajun Seasoning (Special Blend for Soup or Gravies) 9oz (255g) PET Jar ~ All Natural | Gluten Friendly | NON-GMO | Kosher | Vegan | Product of USA Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef flavor
beef flavor
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Sugar, Paprika, Dextrose, Beef Flavor, MSG (Monosodium Glutamate) Garlic, Spices & Silicon Dioxide (For Anti-caking)
Check Rani Louisiana Cajun Seasoning (Special Blend for Soup or Gravies) 9oz (255g) PET Jar ~ All Natural | Gluten Friendly | NON-GMO | Kosher | Vegan | Product of USA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rani Louisiana Cajun Seasoning (Special Blend for Soup or Gravies) 9oz (255g) PET Jar ~ All Natural | Gluten Friendly | NON-GMO | Kosher | Vegan | Product of USA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Rani Louisiana Cajun Seasoning (Special Blend for Soup or Gravies) 9oz (255g) PET Jar ~ All Natural | Gluten Friendly | NON-GMO | Kosher | Vegan | Product of USA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle


