Is Rani Natural Turmeric (Haldi) Root Powder Spice, (High Curcumin Content) 16oz (454g) 1lb ~ 100% Pure, Salt Free | Vegan | Gluten Free Ingredients | NON-GMO | Indian Origin Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turmeric Ground (Salem Variety), Circumin

Check Rani Natural Turmeric (Haldi) Root Powder Spice, (High Curcumin Content) 16oz (454g) 1lb ~ 100% Pure, Salt Free | Vegan | Gluten Free Ingredients | NON-GMO | Indian Origin against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rani Natural Turmeric (Haldi) Root Powder Spice, (High Curcumin Content) 16oz (454g) 1lb ~ 100% Pure, Salt Free | Vegan | Gluten Free Ingredients | NON-GMO | Indian Origin is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
EarthyPepperyBitter
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGarnishing