Is Rani Natural Wet Seedless Tamarind Block/Slab (Imli) 7oz (200g) No added sugar | Vegan | Gluten Free Ingredients | NON-GMO | Indian Origin Pescatarian?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.

Ingredients
Wet Seedless Tamarind
Check Rani Natural Wet Seedless Tamarind Block/Slab (Imli) 7oz (200g) No added sugar | Vegan | Gluten Free Ingredients | NON-GMO | Indian Origin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rani Natural Wet Seedless Tamarind Block/Slab (Imli) 7oz (200g) No added sugar | Vegan | Gluten Free Ingredients | NON-GMO | Indian Origin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Rani Natural Wet Seedless Tamarind Block/Slab (Imli) 7oz (200g) No added sugar | Vegan | Gluten Free Ingredients | NON-GMO | Indian Origin is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Fruit · Piece
Flavor
TartAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDippingGarnishing


