Is Rani Proso Millet (Panicum Millaceum) Whole Ancient Grain Seeds 14oz (400g) ~ All Natural | Gluten Free Ingredients | NON-GMO | Vegan | Indian Origin | Barri / Chena / Variga / Baragu Pescatarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Proso Millet (Panicum Millaceum)

Check Rani Proso Millet (Panicum Millaceum) Whole Ancient Grain Seeds 14oz (400g) ~ All Natural | Gluten Free Ingredients | NON-GMO | Vegan | Indian Origin | Barri / Chena / Variga / Baragu against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rani Proso Millet (Panicum Millaceum) Whole Ancient Grain Seeds 14oz (400g) ~ All Natural | Gluten Free Ingredients | NON-GMO | Vegan | Indian Origin | Barri / Chena / Variga / Baragu is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Grain · Whole

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingBreakfastMeal Prep