Is Rani Samosa Chutney (Sweet, Sour & Spicy Dipping Sauce) 7oz (200g) Glass Jar, Ready to eat, Vegan ~ Gluten Free | NON-GMO | No Colors | Indian Origin Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is alpha-gal free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tamarind, Dates, Water, Sugar, Salt, Jaggery (Unrefined Cane Sugar), Cumin, Chilli, Fennel, Citric Acid, Acetic Acide, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum & Sodium Benzoa

Check Rani Samosa Chutney (Sweet, Sour & Spicy Dipping Sauce) 7oz (200g) Glass Jar, Ready to eat, Vegan ~ Gluten Free | NON-GMO | No Colors | Indian Origin against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

Rani Samosa Chutney (Sweet, Sour & Spicy Dipping Sauce) 7oz (200g) Glass Jar, Ready to eat, Vegan ~ Gluten Free | NON-GMO | No Colors | Indian Origin is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetSourSpicyTangy
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSide DishToppingSandwich