Is Rani White Fajita Seasoning (Special Blend for Fajitas, Tacos & Dips) 20oz (1.25lbs) 567g PET Jar ~ All Natural | Gluten Friendly | NON-GMO | Kosher | Vegan | Product of USA Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, MSG (Monosodium Glutamate), Black Pepper 18 Mesh, Granulated Garlic, Granulated Onion, Dextrose, Less Than 2% of (Whole Celery Seed, Ground Celery Seeds, Tricalcium Phospate, Citric Acid, Papain 2000)

Check Rani White Fajita Seasoning (Special Blend for Fajitas, Tacos & Dips) 20oz (1.25lbs) 567g PET Jar ~ All Natural | Gluten Friendly | NON-GMO | Kosher | Vegan | Product of USA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Rani White Fajita Seasoning (Special Blend for Fajitas, Tacos & Dips) 20oz (1.25lbs) 567g PET Jar ~ All Natural | Gluten Friendly | NON-GMO | Kosher | Vegan | Product of USA is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Seasoning · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyUmami
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingMeal PrepDipping