Is Raos Entree Chickn Parmsn - 8.5 OZ Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • pasteurized part skim cow's milk
  • pasteurized cow's milk
  • pasteurized part skim milk
  • romano cheese
  • cheese enzymes
  • parmesan cheese
  • cheese cultures

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Italian Whole Peeled Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Salt, Basil Leaf), Chicken Breast, Pasta (Durum Semolina), Water, Egg, Olive Oil, Breadcrumbs (Wheat Flour, Salt, Yeast), Mozzarella (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Soy Oil, Onions, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour), Salt, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Enzymes, Salt, Enzymes), Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Spices, Garlic

Check Raos Entree Chickn Parmsn - 8.5 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Raos Entree Chickn Parmsn - 8.5 OZ is available at 8 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano's

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyAcidicUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
LunchMeal Prep