Is Rao's Four Cheese Ravioli With Marinara Sauce, 9.5 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- pasteurized part-skim cow's milk
- sheep's milk
- cream
- pasteurized part skim milk
- whole milk
- mozzarella cheese
- romano cheese
- cheese cultures
- parmesan cheese
- +3 more
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FOUR CHEESE RAVIOLI (ENRICHED DURUM FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WATER, DRIED WHOLE EGGS, TURMERIC, RICOTTA CHEESE [WHEY, WHOLE MILK, CREAM, VINEGAR], WATER, PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], ROMANO CHEESE [SHEEP'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], MOZZARELLA CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], DRIED WHOLE EGGS, SALT, BLACK PEPPER, PARSLEY), ITALIAN TOMATOES (ITALIAN TOMATOES, TOMATO PUREE), OLIVE OIL, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), ONION, SALT, GARLIC, SPICES
Check Rao's Four Cheese Ravioli With Marinara Sauce, 9.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rao's Four Cheese Ravioli With Marinara Sauce, 9.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Sensitive Formula Marinara Sauce
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


