Is Rao's Homemade Alfredo Sauce 15 oz. Jar (Pack Of 2) Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Light Cream (Cream, Milk), Water, Butter, Parmesan And Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Enzyme Modified Egg Yolks, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Rennet), Sea Salt, Black Pepper, White Pepper, Modified Cornstarch, Disodium Phosphate, Xanthan Gum
Check Rao's Homemade Alfredo Sauce 15 oz. Jar (Pack Of 2) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rao's Homemade Alfredo Sauce 15 oz. Jar (Pack Of 2) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
Rao's Homemade Alfredo Sauce 15 oz. Jar (Pack Of 2) is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
ButterySavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping


