Is Rao's Homemade Bronze Die Cut Fusilli Pasta, 16 oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • durum wheat semolina

durum wheat semolina

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This spiraled fusilli offers a firm, textured bite that holds sauces well, delivering a robust, slightly nutty flavor and rustic mouthfeel. Reviewers cite consistent al dente results, sturdy spirals suited to chunky or creamy sauces, predictable cooking time, and generally minimal breakage reported in packaging across multiple retailer reviews online.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

durum wheat semolina

Check Rao's Homemade Bronze Die Cut Fusilli Pasta, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rao's Homemade Bronze Die Cut Fusilli Pasta, 16 oz is available at 11 retailers

Fry'sHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteSmith'sVitacostWalmart

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch