Is Rao's Homemade Linguine Macaroni Product Wheat Free?

Description
This linguine offers a mild, neutral flavor with a firm, al dente texture that holds sauces well; people commonly use it for saucy mains, skillet preparations, or chilled pasta salads. Reviewers frequently cite consistent cooking results and authentic taste, with occasional comments about packaging or price and ease of preparation.
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina
- wheat
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Description
This linguine offers a mild, neutral flavor with a firm, al dente texture that holds sauces well; people commonly use it for saucy mains, skillet preparations, or chilled pasta salads. Reviewers frequently cite consistent cooking results and authentic taste, with occasional comments about packaging or price and ease of preparation.
Ingredients
Durum Wheat Semolina. CONTAINS: WHEAT
Check Rao's Homemade Linguine Macaroni Product against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rao's Homemade Linguine Macaroni Product in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Sensitive Formula Marinara Sauce
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Where to buy
Rao's Homemade Linguine Macaroni Product is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


