Is RAO'S, HOMEMADE, ROASTED PEPPERS WITH GOLDEN RAISINS & PINE NUTS Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pine nuts

pine nuts

Dietitian note

Pine nuts, which can go by a variety of names such as pignoli, Indian nut, or pinyon, are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROASTED RED PEPPERS (PEPPERS, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID), CANOLA OIL, GOLDEN RAISINS**, SUGAR, PINE NUTS*, OLIVE OIL, FRESH GARLIC.

Check RAO'S, HOMEMADE, ROASTED PEPPERS WITH GOLDEN RAISINS & PINE NUTS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

RAO'S, HOMEMADE, ROASTED PEPPERS WITH GOLDEN RAISINS & PINE NUTS is available at 3 retailers

ShopRiteHarris TeeterAmazon

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetSavoryGarlickyNutty
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingSandwich