Is Raos Homemade Sauce Italian Sausage & Mushroom Jar - 24 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- cooked italian sausage
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Italian Whole Peeled Tomatoes (Peeled Tomatoes, Tomato Puree, Basil Leaf, Salt, Citric Acid (Acidity Regulator)), Mushrooms, Cooked Italian Sausage (Pork, Spices, Water, Salt, Sugar, Paprika, Garlic Powder, Flavorings), Olive Oil, Onions, Salt, Garlic, Basil, Citric Acid, Black Pepper, Oregano
Check Raos Homemade Sauce Italian Sausage & Mushroom Jar - 24 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raos Homemade Sauce Italian Sausage & Mushroom Jar - 24 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Sensitive Formula Marinara Sauce
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Prego Pasta Sauce Traditional Italian Tomato Sauce 24oz
Where to buy
Raos Homemade Sauce Italian Sausage & Mushroom Jar - 24 Oz is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


