Is Rao's Homestyle Dinner To Go Italian Sausage & Mushroom Sauce Pescatarian?

Description
Rich, savory flavor with a robust, well-seasoned profile and chunky, hearty texture; thick sauce clings to pasta and reheats evenly. Commonly used for quick weeknight meals, microwaved dinners, or as a pasta topping; reviewers note convenience, satisfying portion size, and authentic restaurant-style taste, with occasional variation.

Description
Rich, savory flavor with a robust, well-seasoned profile and chunky, hearty texture; thick sauce clings to pasta and reheats evenly. Commonly used for quick weeknight meals, microwaved dinners, or as a pasta topping; reviewers note convenience, satisfying portion size, and authentic restaurant-style taste, with occasional variation.
Ingredients
Italian Whole Peeled Tomatoes (Peeled Tomatoes, Tomato Puree, Basil Leaf, Salt, Citric Acid (Acidity Regulator)), Mushrooms, Cooked Italian Sausage (Pork, Spices, Water, Salt, Sugar, Paprika, Garlic Powder, Flavorings), Olive Oil, Onions, Salt, Garlic, Basil, Citric Acid, Black Pepper, Oregano, Italian Whole Peeled Tomatoes (Peeled Tomatoes, Tomato Puree, Basil Leaf, Salt, Citric Acid (Acidity Regulator)), Oregano
Check Rao's Homestyle Dinner To Go Italian Sausage & Mushroom Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rao's Homestyle Dinner To Go Italian Sausage & Mushroom Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Sensitive Formula Marinara Sauce
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Where to buy
Rao's Homestyle Dinner To Go Italian Sausage & Mushroom Sauce is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid


