Is Rao's Ketchup Roma Tomato Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • red coloring

red coloring

Dietitian note

Coloring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This ketchup offers a pronounced tomato-forward flavor with moderate sweetness and balanced acidity; reviewers note a robust, slightly savory profile. Texture is thick and smooth with occasional fine graininess. Common uses include burgers, fries, sandwiches, and dipping; reviewers frequently mention premium taste and favorable pairing with grilled foods and more.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Purée, Cane Sugar, No White Vinegar, Salt, Onion Powder, Spices, Red Coloring.

Check Rao's Ketchup Roma Tomato against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangyAcidicSavory
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingSnacking