Is RAO'S, LEMON COOKING SAUCE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, LEMON JUICE, CANOLA OIL, RED WINE VINEGAR, PURE OLIVE OIL, CHABLIS WHITE WINE, GARLIC, SALT, BASIL, PARSLEY, OREGANO BLACK PEPPER, FENNEL, XANTHAN GUM (A NATURAL THICKENER).
Check RAO'S, LEMON COOKING SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RAO'S, LEMON COOKING SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousTangySour
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingGarnishingMeal Prep


