Is Rao's, Pasta Farfalle Homemade, 16 Ounce Wheat Free?

Description
Rao's Pasta Farfalle Homemade is a great option for those looking for a delicious and nutritious pasta dish. Made from semolina flour, this pasta is high in protein and fiber and low in calories, making it a healthy choice for any meal. Additionally, the low drying process used to make this pasta results in an al dente texture that is perfect for absorbing any sauce. Whether you are looking for a simple pasta dish or something more complex, Rao's Pasta Farfalle Homemade is a great option that is sure to please.
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Description
Rao's Pasta Farfalle Homemade is a great option for those looking for a delicious and nutritious pasta dish. Made from semolina flour, this pasta is high in protein and fiber and low in calories, making it a healthy choice for any meal. Additionally, the low drying process used to make this pasta results in an al dente texture that is perfect for absorbing any sauce. Whether you are looking for a simple pasta dish or something more complex, Rao's Pasta Farfalle Homemade is a great option that is sure to please.
Ingredients
Durum Wheat Semolina.
Check Rao's, Pasta Farfalle Homemade, 16 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rao's, Pasta Farfalle Homemade, 16 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rao's, Pasta Farfalle Homemade, 16 Ounce is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


