Is Rao's Pasta Sauce - Roasted Eggplant Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ITALIAN TOMATOES, FRESH EGGPLANT, PURE OLIVE OIL, FRESH ONIONS, SALT, FRESH GARLIC, FRESH BASIL, BLACK PEPPER, CRUSHED RED PEPPER, OREGANO.
Check Rao's Pasta Sauce - Roasted Eggplant against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rao's Pasta Sauce - Roasted Eggplant in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rao's Pasta Sauce - Roasted Eggplant is available at 2 retailers
The Fresh GrocerAmazon
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
GarlickyEarthySavoryRich
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingDippingToppingMeal Prep


