Is Raos Sauce Arrabbiata - 32 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- cooked italian sausage
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
italian whole peeled tomatoes (peeled tomatoes, tomato puree, basil leaf, salt, citric acid (acidity regulator)), mushrooms, cooked italian sausage (pork, spices, water, salt, sugar, paprika, garlic powder, flavorings), olive oil, onions, salt, garlic, basil, citric acid, black pepper, oregano
Check Raos Sauce Arrabbiata - 32 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raos Sauce Arrabbiata - 32 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Raos Sauce Arrabbiata - 32 Oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


