Is Raos, Sauce Tomato Herb, 24 Ounce Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

This 24-ounce jar offers a balanced, savory profile with subtle aromatic notes and a smooth, slightly chunky texture. Reviewers commonly report consistent seasoning, easy reheating, and reliable performance in pasta, lasagna, pizza, and dipping. Comments note convenient jar size and occasional variability in thickness between batches across different regions nationwide.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

italian whole peeled tomatoes, cherry tomatoes, olive oil, fresh carrots, fresh onions, salt, fresh garlic, basil, oregano leaves

Check Raos, Sauce Tomato Herb, 24 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Raos, Sauce Tomato Herb, 24 Ounce is available at 2 retailers

Jewel-OscoWhole Foods

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryAcidicHerbaceous
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep