Is Rao's Slow Simmered Soup Tuscan-Style Beef Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- parmesan cheese
- contains 2% or less of portabella mushrooms, parmesan cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef Broth, Beef, Potatoes, Tomato Purée, Carrots, Italian Tomatoes, Onions, Celery, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Portabella Mushrooms, Parmesan Cheese (milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzymes), Salt, Brown Sugar (sugar, Cane Syrup), Yeast Extract, Beef Fat, Natural Flavor, Beef Flavor, Garlic, Olive Oil, Food Starch, Red Wine Vinegar, Spices. Contains Milk.
Check Rao's Slow Simmered Soup Tuscan-Style Beef against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rao's Slow Simmered Soup Tuscan-Style Beef in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kraft Original Slow-Simmered Barbecue Sauce and Dip, 18 oz. Bottle
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Rao's Homemade Classic Pizza Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Keto Friendly Slow-Simmered - 13oz
Maruchan Ramen Noodle Beef Flavor Soup, 3 oz Shelf Stable Package
Nathans Famous Beef Franks Restaurant Style Jumbo Dinner Size - 12 Oz
About this product
Soup · Can


